Notice of Privacy

In compliance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and the provisions of numeral 3 and paragraph of article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013, in order to inform all persons whose personal data is in our databases, and taking into account the impossibility of requesting authorization individually. Smartgrill informs that it makes use of the alternative mechanism established in the aforementioned numeral and states that the personal data included in its databases have been collected for the development of various procedures directly related to its corporate purpose.

The use and management of the same, is carried out under strict standards of responsibility, which include respect for due process and information protection.

The data recorded in our databases are, among others: public reviews, such as address, telephone numbers, emails and date of birth. In any case at any time the owner of the information may revoke his consent and exercise his right to the deletion of personal data enshrined in Law 1581 of 2012.

If you wish to consult information or request the deletion of your personal data from our databases, we thank you to communicate within 30 days of the publication of this notice to the email [email protected] If you decide not to do so , expired the referred period, we will consider authorized the processing of your personal data. The foregoing, without prejudice to the right that the holder of information assists at any time to consult, know, update their personal data, or request its deletion or rectification.
For more information please consult the Information Processing Policy in the link attached to this page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *